PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Aquarius Reef Base, Skates And Rays
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
1 a.m.
Electric Company Revenge Of The Zeros
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker
2 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Tells A Story/Pirates And Princesse
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Sesame Street 3 Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou To The Rescue
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Helpful
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
12 p.m.
Sesame Street 3 Cheers For Us
1 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
3 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Stargate Blue Hole And Sponges
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Can't Miss Cuban
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
5 p.m.
Electric Company A Fistful Of Confetti
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Keep In Touch
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl First One To Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
7 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
10 p.m.
Electric Company A Fistful Of Confetti
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona