PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, August 2, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Don't Get Push
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
2 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme For Your Life/For Whom The Bell Tolls
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
3 a.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Every Plant
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Fun At Work
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Out And About
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Musical Day/Angelina's Crazy Solo
11 a.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Every Plant
1 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Super Salad Day
3:30 p.m.
Enertips A Comfortable Truth
4 p.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
4:30 p.m.
Travel With Kids Cabo San Lucas, Mexico: Fun In The Baja Sun
5 p.m.
Electric Company Pies For Puppies
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
6 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Belugas, Cousteau's Blue Hole And Spinner Dolphins
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
7 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
8 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
10 p.m.
Electric Company Pies For Puppies
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona