PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, August 23, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Game
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save The Stump!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Work, Rest And Play
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Times
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Bandleader/Angelina And Polly's T
11 a.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Game
1 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
3 p.m.
Twice as Good It's A Small World
3:30 p.m.
Enertips The Superworldwidedesalinator
4 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
6 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Whitetip Reef Sharks, Kelp Forest And St. Lawrence
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
7 p.m.
Arthur Caught In The Crosswires/Framed
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
10 p.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona