PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, August 3, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Belugas, Cousteau's Blue Hole And Spinner Dolphins
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
1 a.m.
Electric Company Pies For Puppies
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
2 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
3 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back In Town
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Don't Get Push
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's Big Day
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Out And About
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Room/Angelina's Camembert Parade
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Don't Get Push
1 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Aquarius Reef Base, Skates And Rays
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Feel Better Day
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back In Town
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
5 p.m.
Electric Company Revenge Of The Zeros
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
8 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 p.m.
Electric Company Revenge Of The Zeros
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona