PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, August 30, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Princess Story
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent Of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law Of The Jungle Gym
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
3 a.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Don't Get Push
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Music Box: Switzerland
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Gets Active
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Compromise & Competition
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bet
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge/Ang
11 a.m.
Word World Pl-Pl-Plane/Mail Mix Up
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Don't Get Push
1 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Picnic Day
3:30 p.m.
Enertips The Great Blackout
4 p.m.
Word World Pl-Pl-Plane/Mail Mix Up
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Trendy Jewels
5 p.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
6 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Blackbeard's Shipwreck And Night Mantas
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dinner Or Consequences, Part 1/Dinner Or Consequen
7 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Wo
8 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
10 p.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bet
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas In The Nest/Tale Of A Dragon
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona