PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, September 27, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Comes Clean
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Bert's Training Wheels
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Training Wheels
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Movement/Separation
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Splasher To The Rescue
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Clever Ideas
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Super Polly/Angelina's Dance Like A C
11 a.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Visits An Art Museum
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Training Wheels
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
3 p.m.
Twice as Good God Save The Queen Day
3:30 p.m.
Enertips A Bit Of Left Hand
4 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Just Have Fun
5 p.m.
Scigirls Digging Archaeology
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz When I Grow Up
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Big And Brent/Silence Of The Whams
7 p.m.
Arthur Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
10 p.m.
Scigirls Digging Archaeology
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona