PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, January 29, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Comes Clean
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Caillou Imagine!
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch A Hummingbird
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Build a Better Basket
6 a.m.
Caillou Winter!
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Comes Clean
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
10 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
10:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Hansel & Gretel Playdate
3 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
3:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
4 p.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Winter!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona