PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, December 18, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
1:30 a.m.
Arthur War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Figure It Out Baby
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
5 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Big, Big Present/Hanukah Plunder Blunder
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Figure It Out Baby
6 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
8 a.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable
12 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Winter Delights
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
2 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
2:30 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
3 p.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Holiday Surprise/We're Powerless!
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem
7 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Papi Joins The Band
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona