PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, April 11, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Papa Bear Goes to Preschool
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites Vs. Tongues
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) INSPECTED BY 4
6 a.m.
Sesame Street INSPECTED BY 4
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Good Egg: Kenya
8 a.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 2)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone To Look Up To
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Hip Hop Kid/Angelina And The Brok
11 a.m.
Wordworld Race To The Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jazz With Trumpeter Wynton Marsalis
12 p.m.
Sesame Street INSPECTED BY 4
1 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Solo For Amadeus
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Emotion in Music
4 p.m.
Wordworld Race To The Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Scigirls Super Sleuths
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Hunchback's Tale/Agrabroka
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Big And Brent/Silence Of The Whams
7 p.m.
Arthur April 9Th (Parts I & Ii)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
8 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take A Walk/Cotton Patch
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona