PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Saturday, April 18, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo the Grouch
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Where's Itsy Spider
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Where's Itsy Spider
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest/The Whole Truth
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 3)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Friends And Family
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Dance-Athon/Angelina And The Art
11 a.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Where's Itsy Spider
1 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Stolen Watch
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Best of Symphony Barn
4 p.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What Is A Biz Kid?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS GIVE UNTIL IT HURTS/ALI BABA & THE 40 THIEVES
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999
7 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona