PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, April 6, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper Or Plastic
1 a.m.
Scigirls Super Sleuths
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Show Of Stars At Planetarium/Feeling Good & Bad
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
3 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
4 p.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck On Sharks
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is The Best...Wor
7 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona