PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, May 24, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS To Hatch a Thief/The Gift of Norooz
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Taking Charge Of Your Financial Future
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught In The Crosswires/Framed
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
3 a.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How People Make Books/Mistaken Delivery
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Schools in Cool
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Best In Show And The Chase
8 a.m.
Caillou Imagine!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Following Clues (Pt. 2)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Spring Thing/ Spring Thingy/Pocoyo - Vamoosh On Th
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Musical Day/Angelina's Crazy Solo
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How People Make Books/Mistaken Delivery
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Schools in Cool
1 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Creature Karma/Just My Luck
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Biz: What Is It?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl And Bobbleboy/Crime In The Key Of V
7 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Cora! Cora! Cora!/Cora Encore!
8 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona