PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, August 27, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Fifteen's Quinceanera
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught In The Crosswires/Framed
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught In The Crosswires/Framed
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Grover Does It All
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Bookworm
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane At Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretac
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time For Daniel/There's Time For Daniel And Baby T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Clever Ideas
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Fifteen's Quinceanera
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
3:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
4 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Few Words From Wordgirl/Ears To You
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou The Bookworm
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona