PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, August 29, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Training Wheels
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Artiste
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery On The Prairie
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Music Box: Switzerland
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Bookworm
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Two New Machines!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Clever Ideas
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Birds Of A Feather/The Incredible Shrinking Duck/
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge/Ang
11 a.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Choir Of The Silent Sisters
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Steady Beat
4 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Creative Costumes
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Moves (Global Economy)
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Three Tales of a Daydreaming Girl/Abu Mohammad Laz
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Few Words From Wordgirl/Ears To You
7 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time For Daniel/There's Time For Daniel And Baby T
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona