PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Are You Financially Literate?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Night Of The Tibble/Read And Flumberghast
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes For Gold
3 a.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
6 a.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Counting And Letters
8 a.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Who Stole The Big Wide World?/M-U-D Spells Trouble
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
12 p.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
1 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One In A Million Chameleon
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Genie, the Fish, the Wolf and the Witch/The Fo
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Los Angeles
4 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Wheel Of Misfortune
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
7 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
8 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One In A Million Chameleon
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona