PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
February, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Saturday, January 23, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck Of A Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest
1:30 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try to Hibernate
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On The Buster Scale
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer Of The Reef
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try to Hibernate
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Finding Time/Smaller Than A Peep
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
11 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Ella Jenkins & Hand Rhythm Games
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
1 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Watch Who You Eat
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Dolphin Dive
4 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
4:30 p.m.
Ruby's Studio The Safety Show
5 p.m.
Films Bykids Home Is Where You Find It
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Genie, the Fish, the Wolf and the Witch/The Fo
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
7 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
8 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona