PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, January 30, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey To The Subnivean Zone
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Heart/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou It's Cold Outside! Brrr!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Spooky Tales
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Listening And Learning
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo That's A Cat/Faster Than A Duck
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
11 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood The Empire Brass Quintet/Creative Ideas
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
1 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Home Is Where the Hive Is
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Digging Archaeology
4 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
4:30 p.m.
Ruby's Studio The Siblings Show
5 p.m.
Films Bykids My Country Is Tibet
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle In Time
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Broken Jewel/The Boy Who Became a Genie
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Trustworthy Tobey/The Tooth Hurts
7 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
8 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle In Time
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping On The Moon/Sneezy Riders
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona