PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, January 31, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Trustworthy Tobey/The Tooth Hurts
1 a.m.
Films Bykids My Country Is Tibet
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
3 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood The Empire Brass Quintet/Creative Ideas
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou It's Cold Outside! Brrr!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Spooky Tales
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo That's A Cat/Faster Than A Duck
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
11 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Monster Smash/A Monster of a Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood The Empire Brass Quintet/Creative Ideas
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
1 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Tale of the Mountain and the Valley/Three Tale
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv New York
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Where Is My Allowance?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Monster Smash/A Monster of a Mystery
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona