PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want To Be A Scientist!
7:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Chirp Builds A Nest/Stuck Duck/Pocoyo - Elly's B
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes To Call/Feelings About Contests
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want To Be A Scientist!
1 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Metamorphosis
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
4 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Love Those Veggies Day Recipes
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent Healthy Media Habits
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
7 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona