PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Tuesday, November 8, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
6 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
8 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With A Chance O
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends I Love Me!
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
3 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl First One To Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Fashionistas
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back In Town
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
10 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona