PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, February 13, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Caring And Rhythm
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scary Creatures
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends I Love Me!
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack Quack/One Duck Too Many
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Love Notes For Muffy/D.W. Blows The Whistle
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How People Make Trumpets/Plans For Comet Celebr
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
1 p.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Love Bug
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Blowin' In The Wind
4 p.m.
Arthur Love Notes For Muffy/D.W. Blows The Whistle
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Critters and Creatures
5 p.m.
Films Bykids Displaced but Not Defeated
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Riddle of the Ruined Tomb/The Merchant and The
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Risky Chuckness/That's Entertainment
7 p.m.
Arthur Love Notes For Muffy/D.W. Blows The Whistle
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
8 p.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Slime Time/It's Always Sharkest
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun In The Sun
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona