PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, February 27, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Myth Me?/Td's Myth Take
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Games
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Good Friend Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Count Them Out/Peep Prints
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
11 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jazz With Trumpeter Wynton Marsalis
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Games
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
3 p.m.
Bug Bites A Bug With a Bug
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Science Cooks!
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Debt: The Good, The Bad, & The Ugly
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Measure For Measure
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Became a Slave/The Spoon That Ruined
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-In/Word (Hicc)Up!
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Measure For Measure
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona