PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Saturday, March 19, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/buddy The Tracker
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/home With Shiny & Don
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Games
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch A Hummingbird
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Games
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Fetch the Letter I
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies And Bugs
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder It All Falls Down
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Tooth, The Whole Tooth, And Nothing But The To
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Fetch the Letter I
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
1 p.m.
Curious George School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Littlest Vampire
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Going Green
4 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Crash Course On Starting A Business
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Tale of the Haunted Palace/Habib and the Baby
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
7 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
8 p.m.
Curious George School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona