PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, March 28, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Scam-A-Rama (Protect Yourself From Being Scammed)
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Feelings When People Laugh At Mistakes
6 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
8 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Helpful Friends
2 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
2:30 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
3 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona