PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Thursday, March 3, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
3:30 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
6 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
8 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
2 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adven
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All The Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona