PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, August 28, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Apps, Gaps, and the Digital Divide
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With A Chance Of Showers/Seymour...Righ
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Can't Miss Cuban
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Show/Never Forget To Remember
3 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Practice Makes Proud
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Music Box: Switzerland
8 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder All Together Now
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy Buckle Up for Safety/Ready, Set, Hike!
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Practice Makes Proud
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
1 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Sky's the Limit
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Digging Archaeology
4 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
5 p.m.
Twice as Good It's A Small World
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird Of Zappiness
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent Aiding Autism
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
8 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird Of Zappiness
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona