PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
February, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Monday, August 29, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Aiding Autism
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
1 a.m.
Twice as Good It's A Small World
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
3 a.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
8 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
10 a.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck Of A Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
12 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
2 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
3 p.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999
7 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
11 p.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona