PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, August 2, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes a Racket
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
8 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
10 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend in Need
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou in the Garden
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder After Dark
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
2 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
10 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Birdie & the Beast
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona