PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, August 6, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
3:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
4 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
4:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
5 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
5:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Gearing Up for Getting Ruff's Goat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
8 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
8:30 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
10 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog in Town/Get Well
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Time for Sharing
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Brave
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder After Dark
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
7:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
8 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
8:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
9 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9:30 p.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
10 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona