PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman 3-2-1 BLAST-OFF!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
8 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
10 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
12 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt on Dirt
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder After Dark
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
10 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona