PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, August 24, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
1 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
1:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
2:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
5:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fixing X
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Webby In Bathland
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Fixing X
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona