PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A Cool School/Max's Comic Adventure
2 a.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
3 a.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Up, Up And Away/The Great Goblin Giveaway
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Race/You Are What You Are
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Evan Gets His Wings/Snuffy Sees The Big Picture
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Molly's First Bike Ride/An Awfully Frightening Lig
10 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Philadelphia Masala (Pennsylvania)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat New Year's Clean-Up/Firefly Nights
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Barking At Buddha
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Montana And Yellowstone
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers The Great Race - Pedestrian Safety
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
6 p.m.
Saddle Club The Duchess And The Donkey
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
7 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona