PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Dog Of The Rings
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales One Big Wish
2 a.m.
Arthur Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Show Way
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Balance/Ick Alone
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Riff's Musical Zoo And The Princess And The Frog
8 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Botanical Gardens
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Presents & Prizes
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Five Senses
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Unhappy Hippo/Net Worth
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina's Surprise/Rose Fairy Princess
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Nanalympics
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Harry's Check-Up" Doctor Visits
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Out Of Reach/Family Style
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Being Peter Applebottom
2 p.m.
Design Squad Cardboard Furniture
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Sell, Sell, Sell (The Science Of Sales)
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Stone Soup & Bee-Bim Bop!
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Game Day
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Too Small For The Team/The Prize Pumpkin
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
7 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona