PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, April 20, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Berenstain Bears By The Sea/Catch The Bus
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
1:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
2:30 a.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
3 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
3:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sneezy Does It/Try It You'Ll Like It
4 a.m.
Boohbah Closet
4:30 a.m.
Teletubbies Numbers (Three)
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy The Artist/Noddy's Clothes On The Loose
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Adventures Of Little Big Bird, Part 2
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/Smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8 a.m.
Barney & Friends Seeing And Hearing
8:30 a.m.
Danger Rangers Go Games - Skate, Ride, Rollerblade Safely
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Dog Gone Doggy/Herky's Hat Chase
9:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Treasure Island (San Juan, Puerto Rico)
10 a.m.
Wishbone Mixed Breeds
10:30 a.m.
Dragonflytv Spinning
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Comic Opera/Panda-Monium
11:30 a.m.
George Shrinks From Bad To Worse
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/Food And Plenty Of It
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Mist Of Time
2 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Budgeting Basics
2:30 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3 p.m.
Between The Lions Teacher's Pet
3:30 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Family Get Together/The Stinky Milk Mystery
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Animalia The Mist Of Time
7:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
8 p.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Crunch Cereal Contest/D.W. Flips
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
9 p.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Comic Opera/Panda-Monium
9:30 p.m.
Wishbone Mixed Breeds
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Crunch Cereal Contest/D.W. Flips
11 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
11:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery Of Dogtopia And Catlantis
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona