PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, February 1, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Serpent's Trail/Head Over Heels
2 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Magic Powder/don't Be Scared Noddy
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Plays The Letter "P" Game
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Caring And Rhythm
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Concert Day/Snuffy's Favorite Color
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Tickets, Please!/Have You Got The Time?
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Buster's Egyptian Adventures
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Comic Opera/Panda-Monium
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Sniffing The Gauntlet
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Water Clean-Up/Nanosilver
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mixed Up Violins
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Desk Jockey
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona