PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, February 16, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Very Important Visitor
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Lamp, A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Winter!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Happy
9 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
10 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
11 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World What A Wonderful Leaf/roots Rock
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
3 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Elephants Can Paint Too! & Jamaica Louise James
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Visiting Day
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood When Parents Go To Work Week
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Express Yourself/A Snowman For All Seasons
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
7 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona