PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, May 1, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Up, Up And Away/Wild Time
2 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
4 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Through Moon And Stars And Night Skies
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Balance/ick Alone
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Springtime!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Habits
9 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Choosing Sides/Camp Worm
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
3 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pete's A Pizza/Pygmalion
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Bad Share Day/whole Lotta Maracas Goin' On
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
7 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona