PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Bad Share Day/whole Lotta Maracas Goin' On
2 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Sword In The Sandbox, A Storybook Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Animals And Me!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Skipload Of Surprises
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Navigation
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Dentist
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Swamp Thing /Franny's Manners
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina The Magic Of Dance
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "cool Rules" Water Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Tails Of The Galapagos/Happy Habitats
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Butterfly Winter
2 p.m.
Design Squad Pumped
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Saving And Investing For Your Future
3 p.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions It's Red! It's Green!/Joseph Had A Little Overcoat
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Through Moon And Stars And Night Skies
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like An Egyptian
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
7 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
8 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
9 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like An Egyptian
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
11 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona