PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Up, Up And Away/Wild Time
2 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
4 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Voice Of Plod/noddy And The Skittles
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Balance/ick Alone
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Springtime!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Helping Friends
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Mystery Of Stars And Planets/Tracy's Shooting
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Tails Of The Galapagos/Happy Habitats
10 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit At The Zoo: What Is Endangered?
11 a.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Count's Account
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Phoenix & Tucson
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Green Drops
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
6 p.m.
Saddle Club One Step Forward
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
7 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona