PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet Business/D.W. The Copycat
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes A Racket
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet Business/D.W. The Copycat
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!
3 a.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Express Yourself/A Snowman For All Seasons
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Cliff Hanger, The Pheasant, And The Phone & Terrif
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Good Egg: Kenya
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Cold Day In The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Experience
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The City
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Shake Those Beans/So To Speak
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 1
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Peep Plants A Seed/ The Root Problem/Pocoyo - Poco
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Whistling In The Dark
2 p.m.
Design Squad Gravity Bikes
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Hidden Careers
3 p.m.
Word World Pl-Pl-Plane/Mail Mix Up
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Tasty Piece Of Cheese/The Lion And The Mouse
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Bandleader/Angelina And Polly's T
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Beauty And The Beast
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona