PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, August 22, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Rainbow Every Day!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Compromise & Competition
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Real Decoy/ Peep's Lost Leaf/Pocoyo - Detect
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Bandleader/Angelina And Polly's T
11 a.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Shooting Stars
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Intergalactic Rhyming Day
4 p.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Crafts With Personality
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Closer Look At Financial Careers
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Tale of the Haunted Palace/Habib and the Baby
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999
7 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona