PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, August 23, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Tale of the Haunted Palace/Habib and the Baby
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ A Closer Look At Financial Careers
1:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
2 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want To Be A Scientist!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Compromise & Competition
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Signals & Alarms
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Real Decoy/ Peep's Lost Leaf/Pocoyo - Detect
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge/Ang
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Three Tales of a Daydreaming Girl/Abu Mohammad Laz
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Choir Of The Silent Sisters
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Moves (Global Economy)
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Return To Sensible Flats
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Creative Costumes
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
7 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
8 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Return To Sensible Flats
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona