PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, November 30, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery On The Prairie
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
6:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
8 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
10 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
10:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
11:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
12 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures In Music Town
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
1 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
1:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
2 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
3:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
5:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
7 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures In Music Town
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona