PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, October 20, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Challenge
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/The Anteater Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Snowman
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sharing
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Bird Games
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/Friendship
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Autograph
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Thorn In The Sidekick/Crime Takes A Holiday
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bein' With You This Way & How To Be
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Snowy Day: Stories And Poems
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Only Birds & Bats & Bugs Can Fly
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Bird Games
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Autograph
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Autograph
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona