PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, November 2, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Wheezie's Last Laugh/Frog Prints
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The New Taxi/Good Neighbor Noddy
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Incredible Hulk Getting In & Out Of Makeup
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Oko's Birthday/Spinning A Tale
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lights, Camera, Action, A Movie Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 1
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Mystery Of Plants/The New Plane
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures A Whole Lotta Hot Air/The Fire Department
10 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Beats By The Bay (San Francisco, California)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Tung, The Singing Cricket/Sagwa's Lucky Bat
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Roamin' Nose
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
1 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv The Deep South
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Chem Gems - Avoiding Contact With Hazardous Chemic
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
6 p.m.
Saddle Club One Step Forward
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
7 p.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
11 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona