PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, December 13, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Buster's Egyptian Adventures
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Team Work
2 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Buster's Egyptian Adventures
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Lucy The Lazy Lizard
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/Hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Christmas
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Packer's Risky Delivery
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pulling Together
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Baby Animals
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Reindeer To The Rescue/It's A Big Job
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina's Valentine/The Royal Banquet
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Night Night Nana
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Home Theater" Home Safety, Preventing Falls
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Have You Heard?/This Is Mama's World
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Brain Drain
2 p.m.
Design Squad Green Machines
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building And Growing A Business
3 p.m.
Word World Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions I Don't Want A Birthday Party & Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears The Big Blooper/Nothing To Do
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
7 p.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
11 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona