PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Toy Town's Winning Team/the Big Fib
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose And Bj The Great
8 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is In The Air
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Toy Town's Winning Team/the Big Fib
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Out Of Reach/Family Style
10 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Big Green Hop
11 a.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Slobbery Hound
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Magic In Salzburg
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Lisa's Choice - Part 1
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
7 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona