PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Jack And The Beanstalk
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Bionic Bunny Show
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sting/growing
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Guess Who? And Sweet Treats
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Helper
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sports
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
10 a.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Nest Sale
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Race/you Are What You Are
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
3 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Three Goats, No Waiting
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Arrgh - All Me Eggs Are Cracked
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Green Thumbs/Hand In Hand
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona