PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Every Plant
1:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
2 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners
3 a.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Animals And Me!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Very Important Visitor
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
11 a.m.
Word World Sh-Sh-Shark!/Dog Wants To Play Ball
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
1 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
3 p.m.
Design Squad Go-Kart Finale - Part 2
3:30 p.m.
Enertips A Bit Of Left Hand
4 p.m.
Word World Sh-Sh-Shark!/Dog Wants To Play Ball
4:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ All In The Family
5 p.m.
Electric Company Franscent
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
6 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Sea Snakes And Manta Rays
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Leslie Makes It Big/Mouse Brain Take-Over
7 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
8 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
10 p.m.
Electric Company Franscent
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona