PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, April 19, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS GIVE UNTIL IT HURTS/ALI BABA & THE 40 THIEVES
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ What Is A Biz Kid?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo the Grouch
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest/The Whole Truth
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 3)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slips And Trips!
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo the Grouch
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Keeping Up With the Jinns/King for a Day
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Pumperl In Trouble
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog For A Day
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What Is Money?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
7 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona